AXIOM 

Axiom MFEFX1 SFP Transceiver


Mfg Part Number:  MFEFX1-AX  
Image may not reflect the actual item.
Price: $54.87 + Free Shipping
Quantity:
In Stock: 94
Last Updated: Jun 12, 2024
No Sales Tax except these states
, PO and Wire.
Main Specification
General Information
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part NumberMFEFX1-AX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com
Brand NameAxiom
Product ModelMFEFX1
Product NameMFEFX1 SFP Transceiver
Product TypeSFP
Package TypeOEM
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports1 x 100Base-FX
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX Network
Media & Performance
Connectivity MediaSingle-mode Optical Fiber 100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate)0.63 oz
Miscellaneous
Compatibility

This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant

Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
[1024] [True] [Yes] [No] [Yes]

nextwarehouse.com has a Shopper Approved rating of 4.6/5 based on 29335 ratings and reviews.