AddOn 

CISCO COMP XCVR 40KM TAA 16G-DWDM 1563.86NM 0 TO 70C


Mfg Part Number:  SFP-16GB-DW17-40-CAO  
Image may not reflect the actual item.
Price: $4,556.51 + Free Shipping
Quantity:
More to Come
Last Updated: Feb 04, 2023
No Sales Tax except these states
, PO and Wire.
Main Specification
General Information
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-16GB-DW17-40-C-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name AddOn
Product Name Cisco SFP+ Module
Product Type SFP+
Packaged Quantity 1
Package Type OEM
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Application/Usage Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports 1
Connector Type LC
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 16Gbase-DWDM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 1563.86 nm
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology 16 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 16GBase-DWDM
Maximum Distance Supported 131233.60 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 16 Gbit/s
Miscellaneous
Compatibility MSA Compliant
TAA Compliant Yes
Warranty
Limited Warranty Lifetime
[1024] [True] [Yes] [No] [Yes]

nextwarehouse.com has a Shopper Approved rating of 4.6/5 based on 29032 ratings and reviews.