TRANSITION 

Transition Networks Unmanaged Hardened Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Rail-mountable

Mfg Part Number:  SISTG1014-211-LRT-B  
Image may not reflect the actual item.
Price: $421.30 + Free Shipping
Quantity:
In Stock/Mfg Direct Ship
Last Updated: Jul 14, 2020
No Sales Tax except these states
, PO and Wire.
The SISTG10xx-211-LRT-B Series is a new generation of unmanaged hardened Gigabit Ethernet media converter. The converter can provide multimode or single mode fiber connections with fixed SC connectors for extending the Ethernet service distance over fiber. The converter also has a SFP version that provides the ultimate flexibility to choose the appropriate SFP module to match your communication and distance needs.

It has redundant input power connections to ensure safe reliable operation in temperatures between -40°C and +75°C. Transition Networks' hardened switches are certified with UL Class 1 Division 2 to operate reliably in hazardous locations such as Oil & Gas, manufacturing, and the chemical industry.
Main Specification
General Information
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number SISTG1014-211-LRT-B
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.transition.com
Brand Name Transition Networks
Product Series SISTG10xx-211-LRT-B
Product Model SISTG1014-211-LRT-B
Product Name Unmanaged Hardened Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports 2
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Number of SC Ports 1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength 1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported 6.21 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9/125 µm
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10/100/1000Base-T
Network Technology 1000Base-LX
Power Description
Power Source Power Supply
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Rail-mountable
Height 4.3"
Width 1.2"
Depth 3.9"
Weight (Approximate) 15.52 oz
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • Unmanaged Hardened Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
  • DIN Rail Mounting Brackets
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification WEEE
Environmental Certification RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty 5 Year

Power Supplies

$57.77
Stock: 0
[1024] [True] [Yes] [No] [No]

nextwarehouse.com has a Shopper Approved rating of 4.6/5 based on 25393 ratings and reviews.